Tuesday, 25 September 2007

Blogroll

I am gradually compiling my blogroll so if you don't see yourself there and you know I'm one of your readers, please don't be offended!

2 comments:

Daisy said...

Yay! I am glad you figured out the blogroll thingie. Thanks for adding me.

Skeezy said...

Thanks for adding us to yer blogrole. BTW, I have had randum Jermun werds showing up on my blogger admin interface, so yoo are not krazey and yoo are not alone. Dunno how to fix it, tho.

Whut I do know how to fix is the problim with yer pikcher gitting mest up in yer sidebar. Yer width is rong in yer code.

So open that page element in yer blogger template and at the vary end of the code yoo have for the pikcher, change width='226' to width='144'. That will fix it.